Home - Community   
  
Forums | Search | Index Login | Register  

lsims25 FS: Over 30 Parenting, Homeschooling, Diet, Mom, Marriage, and Christian HELP BOOKS!
Wee Talking Parrot
87 posts
Joined: Jul 23, 2007


Posted at 1:12 am on Feb 3, 2010


These items for sale are from a smoke-free, pet-free home.
No writing or highlighting in books (unless noted) and all bindings in great condition.
Overall, my books are in really good/great condition!

Media mail shipping is NOT included in prices. I will email you the shipping price once
I know what you want!


90 MINUTES IN HEAVEN - A True Story of Life and Death by Don Piper $5.00
Very Good condition, paperback, retails $13.99, ISBN 00800759494


BAD CHILDHOOD, GOOD LIFE by Dr. Laura Schlessinger $7.00
NEW, Hardback with dust jacket, retails $24.95, ISBN 0-06-057786-X


COMMUNICATION: KEY TO YOUR MARRIAGE by H. Norman Wright $3.00
Very good condition, paperback, small crease/bend on front cover corner, ISBN 0-8307-1713-7


DESIGNING YOUR OWN CLASSICAL CURRICULUM by Laura M. Berquist $9.00
Very good condition, only 1 page has brackets in ink next to a paragraph, paperback, ISBN 0898706602


FIX-IT AND FORGET-IT COOKBOOK - Feasting with your Slow Cooker by Dawn J. Ranck $10.00
NEW, Gift-giving condition, Never used, Retails $16.95, spiral bound, ISBN 1561483397


FOR BETTER OR FOR BEST - Understanding Your Husband by Gary Smalley $4.50
Very Good condition, paperback, retail $9.99, ISBN 0-310-44881-6
(Companion to If Only He Knew listed below)


GYMBOREE PARENT'S GUIDE - TODDLER PLAY - 100 fun-filled activities by Dr. Wendy S. Masi $8.00
Very Good Condition, Large Hardback with dust jacket, c1999, ISBN 189237410-2
ISBN 0865734356 is a more current edition with picture


HINTS ON CHILD TRAINING by H. Clay Trumbull $5.00
Good Condition, front cover bottom corner little bit worn, crease on front cover and bends
on first 18 pages in book. Rest of inside pages in great condition. ISBN 1-883934-01-X


HOMESCHOOLING AND LOVING IT! by Rebecca Kochenderfer $7.00
New, paperback, ISBN 9780981617121


HOW TO REALLY LOVE YOUR CHILD by Ross Campbell, M.D. $3.00
Very Good Condition, printed 1996, ISBN 089-693-0661


I KISSED DATING GOODBYE by Joshua Harris $4.50
Very good condition, paperback, ISBN 1-57673-036-0


IF ONLY HE KNEW - Understanding Your Wife by Gary Smalley $4.50
Very Good condition, paperback, small bend on front cover, retail $9.99, ISBN 0-310-44881-6
(Companion to For Better or Best listed above)


IF MAMA AIN'T HAPPY, AIN'T NOBODY HAPPY! by Lindsey O'Connor $4.50
Very good condition, a few pages w/underlining in ink/few notes, paperback, ISBN 1-56507-488-2


JUST AROUND THE CORNER VOL 1 by Steven and Teri Maxwell $8.50
Great condition, like new, paperback, retails $12.00, ISBN 0-9669107-2-9


LET'S HIDE THE WORD by Gloria Gaither and Shirley Dobson $5.00
Very Good Condition, Paperback, retailed $15.99, ISBN 0-8499-3516-4


TO TRAIN UP A CHILD by Michael & Debi Pearl $3.50
Great condition, Paperback white cover w/horse and carriage, printed 2000, ISBN 1-892112-00-0


SEASONS OF A MOTHER'S HEART by Sally Clarkson $4.50
Very good condition, 2 creases on front cover, a few pages have yellow highlighting, c1998


SHE'S GONNA BLOW - REAL HELP FOR MOM'S DEALING WITH ANGER by Julie Ann Barnhill $5.00
Great condition. Paperback. Retails $12.99 ISBN 0-7369-0433-6


SO YOU'RE THINKING ABOUT HOMESCHOOLING by Lisa Whelchel $5.00
NEW, Excellent condition, paperback, retails $12.99, ISBN 159052-511-6


STAYING CLOSE by Dennis Rainey $4.00
Very good condition, paperback, minor crease on front cover, c1989, name written in ink inside front cover


THE MAKER'S DIET by Jordan Rubin $8.00
Excellent condition, Hardback with dust jacket, retails $19.99, ISBN 0-88419-948-7


THE POWER OF A PRAYING WIFE by Stormie Omartian $4.50
Excellent condition, paperback, ISBN 1-56507-572-2


THE POWER OF A POSITIVE MOM by Karol Ladd $5.00
Great condition, paperback, c2001


THE PROPER CARE AND FEEDING OF HUSBANDS by Dr. Laura Slessinger $7.00
Excellent condition, Hardback with dust jacket, retails $24.99, ISBN 0-06-052061-2


THE SOUTH BEACH DIET by Arthur Agatston M.D. $5.00
Excellent like-new condition, Hardback with dust jacket, Retails $24.95 ISBN 1579546463


THE ULTIMATE WEIGHT SOLUTION by Phil McGraw $5.00
Excellent, like-new condition, Hardback with dust jacket, ISBN 0-7432-3674-2


WHAT HAPPENS WHEN WOMEN PRAY by Evelyn Christenson $2.50
Good condition, paperback, printed 1976


WHAT YOUR KINDERGARTNER NEEDS TO KNOW by E. D. Hirsch Jr. $5.00
Very Good Condition, Paperback, Retails $15.00, ISBN 0-385-31841-3


YOU CAN TEACH YOUR CHILD SUCCESSFULLY by Ruth Beechick $7.50
Excellent Condition, Paperback. Retails $14.00. ISBN 0-940319-04-7


YOUR BEST LIFE NOW by Joel Olsteen $5.00
Excellent condition, hardcover with dust jacket, Retails $21.99 ISBN 0-446-53275-4


YOU'RE A BETTER PARENT THAN YOU THINK - A Guide to Common-Sense Parenting by Dr. Ray Guarendi $4.50
Very Good condition, paperback, very slight yellowing pages,retails $13.00, ISBN 0-671-76595-7


I accept paypal (instant / credit / debit), but I do add small % to cover paypal fees if using credit/debit paypal. Please don't send paypal payments until I give you my info and the total with fees.

I also accept USPS money orders, cashier's checks or personal checks.
When payment is with personal check, I ship items 7 business days after check is deposited to wait for the check to clear.

I will consider any item still for sale until I get a confirmation for purchase and your mailing address. After I let you know the item is yours, please promptly pay or send payment out as I will do the same in shipping items out. I ship within 24 hours of receipt of payment.

I am not responsible for lost or damaged packages, even though I will take great care in packaging it securely. Insurance is highly recommended for an additional amount, at buyer's expense.

I do try to respond to emails the same day I receive them, unless it's late, so if you don't see a reply from me, you may want to check your Spam folder or email me again after 12 hours.

Please email me direct at Lsims25@gmail.com

Will hold for the 1st person to confirm with mailing address and form of payment.


Blessings,
Laura



Other messages in this thread:

  • FS: Over 30 Parenting, Homeschooling, Diet, Mom, Marriage, and Christian HELP BOOKS! - lsims25 - 1:12:35 AM on 02/03/2010 (0)

Powered by bSpeak 1.10
Top of Page